ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DORIS l - IMO 6413273

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:DORIS lAdded:Apr 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:6413273Hits:900
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
INWARDS THAMES
Vessel Identification
Name:Doris I
IMO:6413273
Former name(s):
- Doris (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:737 tons
Summer DWT:877 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DORIS I
© Mike Griffiths
DORIS I
© PWR
DORIS I
© Brian Brady
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 900 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!