ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DIAMANT - IMO 9135884

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dieter Pots [View profile]Title:DIAMANTAdded:Dec 05, 2004
Captured:IMO:9135884Hits:1,867
Photo Category: High Speed Vessels
Description:
Diamant outward bound from Calais, France, April 16th 2004, Dover-Calais, ex: Incat 41, Holyman Express, Holyman Diamant | IMO No. 9135884 | Flagge Luxembourg | GT 4305 | dwt 310 | Loa 81,15m | Beam 26,00m | Draft 3,14m | Built 1996 by Incat Australia Pty. Ltd., Hobart, Tasmania, Australia | Owner/Operator: Hoverspeed Ltd.(Sea Containers, Bermuda-UK). © Dieter Pots.
Vessel Identification
Name:Jaume Iii
IMO:9135884
Flag:Spain
MMSI:224477000
Callsign:ECMI
Former name(s):
- Seacat Diamant (Until 2007 Jan)
- Diamant (Until 2004 Sep)
- Holyman Diamant (Until 1998)
- Holyman Express (Until 1997 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:4,305 tons
Summer DWT:403 tons
Length:81 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°7’41.29” N, 5°26’29.62” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 21° (244°)
Destination:
Location:Alg-tanger Med-alg
Arrival:16th Aug 2018
07:30:58 UTC
Last update:
59 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 19th, 20:00:45 UTCAlg Ceu Alg
2018 November 19th, 20:00:40 UTCAlg Ceu Al
2018 August 16th, 07:30:58 UTCAlg-tanger Med-alg
2018 August 7th, 11:10:32 UTCAlg Tngm Alg
2018 July 22nd, 03:15:29 UTCTngm Alg
2018 July 16th, 22:00:09 UTCAlgeciras
2018 April 13th, 13:00:10 UTCAlgeciras . Ceuta.
2018 March 3rd, 13:00:22 UTCAlgeciras
2018 February 3rd, 18:00:36 UTCAlg Ceu Alg
2017 November 9th, 21:00:09 UTCAlg Tgm Alg
More Of This Ship
JAUME III
© Raúl Lacárcel
JAUME III
© Salvador de la Rubia
JAUME III
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,867 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!