ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Areti I - IMO 7710771

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Maik Richter [View profile]Title:Areti IAdded:Nov 26, 2017
Captured:January 26, 2010IMO:7710771Hits:416
Location:Cuxhaven, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Areti I is passing Cuxhaven, inbound river Elbe.
Vessel Identification
Name:Areti I
IMO:7710771
Former name(s):
- Areti (Until 2002 Jan)
- Istranka (Until 1998 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,380 tons
Summer DWT:15,884 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Areti I
© Dennis Mortimer
Areti 1
© swar0232
Areti 1
© swar0232
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Maik Richter on Feb 16, 2018 13:55 (2 years ago)
Dear Mike, thanks for your nice comment. Regards, Maik
Mike Matzel on Nov 26, 2017 19:15 (2 years ago)
Nice ship and beautiful photo. Best regards, Mike.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 416 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!