ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Win - IMO 8029258

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:WinAdded:Dec 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:8029258Hits:896
Location:Panama Canal, Panama
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Win in the Panama Canal
November 2004

In the foreground: Trinidad II
In the background: MSC Lausanne & Hanjin New Orleans
Vessel Identification
Name:Nina A
IMO:8029258
Former name(s):
- Win (Until 2009 Jun)
- Winner (Until 2001 Apr)
- Western Winner (Until 1999 Nov)
- Singa Wiltrader (Until 1989 Feb)
- Flores (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,858 tons
Summer DWT:30,396 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NINA A
© Geir Vinnes
NINA A
© Geir Vinnes
WESTERN WINNER
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 896 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!