ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VELES - IMO 8857980

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marius Esman [View profile]Title:VELESAdded:Nov 27, 2017
Captured:July 25, 2001IMO:8857980Hits:223
Location:Nikolaev, Ukraine
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Russian sea-river general cargo ship VELES (Russian River Ship Project 1743 - OMSKYI class) spotted at Nikolayev-Ukraine (Damen Shipyards Okean).
Date of build 1982 (Krasnoyarsk Shipbuilding Plant, USSR).
Vessel Identification
Name:Veles
IMO:8857980
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214180801
Callsign:ERHA
Former name(s):
- City Of Sochi (Until 2000)
- Omskiy 25 (Until 1992 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,432 tons
Summer DWT:3,205 tons
Length:108 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:2.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Ukraine Shipping Register
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°36’25.32” N, 36°51’29.99” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.9kts, 21° (22°)
Destination:
Location:Azov
Arrival:15th Aug 2018
16:00:45 UTC
Last update:
7 months 13 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 15th, 16:00:45 UTCAzov
2018 August 12th, 06:00:53 UTCNwbs
2018 August 7th, 05:00:58 UTCAdmk
2018 August 5th, 14:00:01 UTCNwbs
2018 August 1st, 01:00:05 UTCAdmk
2018 July 29th, 16:00:44 UTCNwbs
2018 July 18th, 18:00:47 UTCYeysk
2018 July 17th, 21:00:14 UTCNwbs
2018 July 13th, 12:00:25 UTCAdmk
2018 July 13th, 12:00:00 UTCYeysk
More Of This Ship
Surov
© Sushkov Oleg
Veles
© Wil Weijsters
VELES
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 223 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!