ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DOMINGO - IMO 9215672

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:DOMINGOAdded:Nov 27, 2017
Captured:November 26, 2017IMO:9215672Hits:203
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Berthed at Levante quay, Valencia Port on 26/11/2017.
Call Sign : V7XV5
MMSI : 538004581
Gross tonnage : 40.085, DWT : 51.087
Year of build : 2001
Flag : Marshall Islands 🇲🇭
Dimensions : 257,33 x 32,20 x 12,50 m
TEU : 3.739, Reefer points : 800
Gear Summary : 2 x Crane at 45.00t SWL
Main engine : Sulzer 7RTA84 _ Bhp.: 37.802, Kw.: 27.804, Service speed : 22,50 Kn
Shipbuilder : Samsung Heavy Industries Co Ltd - Geoje (KOR). Yard No. 1330
Name of ship : DOMINGO, 2016/03.
Former names : Cap San Marco, 2001. Cap Domingo, 2012/08.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cap Domingo
IMO:9215672
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004581
Callsign:V7XV5
Former name(s):
- Cap San Marco (Until 2012 Aug 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,085 tons
Summer DWT:51,087 tons
Length:256 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
48°42’0.98” N, 9°7’41.5” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.7kts, 252° (251°)
Destination:
Location:Frdkk
Arrival:19th Jan 2020
10:00:16 UTC
Last update:
5 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 3rd, 21:00:06 UTCPamit
2018 August 16th, 07:00:27 UTCDocau
2018 August 4th, 03:00:23 UTCEsvlc
2018 August 2nd, 16:00:22 UTCEsbcn
2018 July 31st, 21:00:25 UTCItgoa
2018 July 30th, 19:00:28 UTCItliv
2018 July 24th, 05:00:25 UTCEsalg
2018 July 13th, 02:00:39 UTCPapcn
2018 June 18th, 13:00:03 UTCCoctg
2018 June 14th, 07:00:04 UTCDocau
More Of This Ship
DOMINGO
© martin klingsick
Domingo
© Frank Behrends
DOMINGO
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 203 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!