ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MERRIMAC - IMO 5096286

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:adenanthos [View profile]Title:MERRIMACAdded:Nov 27, 2017
Captured:IMO:5096286Hits:394
Location:Amsterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built before 1950
Description:
4 JULY 1969
Vessel Identification
Name:Merrimac
IMO:5096286
Former name(s):
- Easthampton (Until 1964)
- Lyra (Until 1962)
- Amanda (Until 1961)
- Alexandra (Until 1955)
- James Island (Until 1948)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,995 tons
Summer DWT:26,637 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1944
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MERRIMAC
© adenanthos
MERRIMAC
© frtrfred
MERRIMAC
© DEREK SANDS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 394 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!