ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DIAMANT - IMO 9135884

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dieter Pots [View profile]Title:DIAMANTAdded:Dec 05, 2004
Captured:IMO:9135884Hits:1,199
Photo Category: High Speed Vessels
Description:
Diamant at Dover, April 14th 2004, Dover-Calais, ex: Incat 41, Holyman Express, Holyman Diamant | IMO No. 9135884 | Flag: Luxembourg | GT 4305 | dwt 310 | Loa 81,15m | Beam 26,00m | Draft 3,14m | Built 1996 by Incat Australia Pty. Ltd., Hobart, Tasmania, Australia | Owner/Operator: Hoverspeed Ltd.(Sea Containers, Bermuda-UK). Dieter Pots.
Vessel Identification
Name:Jaume Iii
IMO:9135884
Flag:Spain
MMSI:224477000
Callsign:ECMI
Former name(s):
- Seacat Diamant (Until 2007 Jan)
- Diamant (Until 2004 Sep)
- Holyman Diamant (Until 1998)
- Holyman Express (Until 1997 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:4,305 tons
Summer DWT:403 tons
Length:81 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°1’20.39” N, 5°21’6.41” W
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
21.4kts, 341° (343°)
Destination:
Location:Alg Ceu Alg
Arrival:19th Nov 2017
20:00:46 UTC
Last update:
53 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 19th, 20:00:46 UTCAlg Ceu Alg
2017 November 9th, 21:00:09 UTCAlg Tgm Alg
2017 November 5th, 14:30:56 UTCCeu Alg
2017 October 21st, 07:00:59 UTCAlg Ceu
2017 September 14th, 23:00:33 UTCMelilla
2017 May 5th, 15:00:24 UTCCeuta
2017 May 5th, 15:00:00 UTCCeuta
2017 March 6th, 00:30:50 UTCAlgec Ceuta Algecira
2017 March 6th, 00:30:02 UTCAlgec Ceuta Algecira
2017 March 4th, 12:00:05 UTCAlg Ceuta
More Of This Ship
JAUME III
© Manuel Fernandez
JAUME III
© Manuel Fernandez
JAUME III
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,199 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!