ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VOLGO BALT 109 - IMO 8866084

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:VOLGO BALT 109Added:Jul 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:8866084Hits:596
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Volgo-Balt 109 off Mönsterås, Sweden
July 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Zehra I
IMO:8866084
Former name(s):
- Aras 5 (Until 2010 Mar)
- Volgo Balt 109 (Until 2005 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,457 tons
Summer DWT:2,907 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Aras 5
© Wil Weijsters
ARAS 5
© Wil Weijsters
ARAS 5
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 596 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!