ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BOKELNBURG - IMO 7429267

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:GORDON DALZELL [View profile]Title:BOKELNBURGAdded:Nov 28, 2017
Captured:August 01, 1994IMO:7429267Hits:396
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
BOKELNBURG in the Kiel Canal August 1994.
Scanned negative
Vessel Identification
Name:Symphony
IMO:7429267
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375226000
Callsign:J8B4971
Former name(s):
- South Michelle (Until 2010 Aug)
- Symphony (Until 2007 Sep)
- Bokelnburg (Until 1997 Feb)
- Kini Kersten (Until 1989)
- Bokelnburg (Until 1988 Nov)
- Bourgogne (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,872 tons
Summer DWT:3,336 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Polski Rejestr Statkow
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Symphony
© Lyndon Henry
Symphony & Sydney Marie
© Lyndon Henry
Symphony
© Lyndon Henry
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
volker1948 on Nov 28, 2017 16:27 (1 year ago)
Hello Gordon.Very nice picture of this pretty coaster,built by Husumer Dock and Repair Husum,Germany.I remember her well.Cheers Volker
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 396 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!