ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Volgo Balt 112 - IMO 8857693

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:Volgo Balt 112Added:Jul 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:8857693Hits:1,000
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Volgo-Balt 112 at Mönsterås, Sweden
July 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Guron
IMO:8857693
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:515955000
Callsign:XUHL6
Former name(s):
- Santa Victoria (Until 2010 Apr)
- Volgo Balt 112 (Until 2005 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,457 tons
Summer DWT:3,258 tons
Length:114 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Ukraine Shipping Register
Build year:1969
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°20’5.87” N, 30°54’33.75” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.4kts, 190° (187°)
Destination:
Location:Icdas
Arrival:9th Jul 2017
12:00:13 UTC
Last update:
8 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 9th, 12:00:54 UTCMykolayiv
2017 June 30th, 12:00:27 UTCDeler
2015 March 27th, 07:00:22 UTCCape Town
2015 March 16th, 06:00:49 UTCDurban
More Of This Ship
GURON
© hansdegraaf
GURON
© hansdegraaf
Guron
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,000 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!