ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COLUMBIA - IMO 5402679

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:adenanthos [View profile]Title:COLUMBIAAdded:Nov 28, 2017
Captured:IMO:5402679Hits:303
Location:Amsterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built before 1950
Description:
6 MARCH 1969
Vessel Identification
Name:Columbia
IMO:5402679
Former name(s):
- Southampton (Until 1963)
- Triton (Until 1962)
- Big Bend (Until 1957)
- Oleum (Until 1955)
- Southampton (Until 1944 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,462 tons
Summer DWT:23,724 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1944
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 303 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!