ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PANAGIA KANALA - IMO 9125152

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cees Bustraan [View profile]Title:PANAGIA KANALAAdded:Nov 29, 2017
Captured:November 30, 2017IMO:9125152Hits:70
Location:Schottegat, Willemstad, Netherlands Antilles
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Departing Willemstad, Port of Curacao.
Wednesday November 29, 2017
Vessel Identification
Name:8altimarzephyr
IMO:9125152
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373360000
Callsign:HP5662
Former name(s):
- Falderntor (Until 2012 Jun 12)
- Bbc Svendborg (Until 2010 Mar 17)
- Falderntor (Until 2006 Sep 25)
- Huon Gulf (Until 2003 Jan 24)
- Boyne River (Until 2002 Aug 05)
- Falderntor (Until 2002 Aug)
- Boyne River (Until 2002 Jan)
- Falderntor (Until 2001 Jun 29)
- Delmas Mahury (Until 1999 May 03)
- Ivaran Primero (Until 1997 May 20)
- Falderntor (Until 1996 Nov 27)
- Delmas Mahury (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,572 tons
Summer DWT:5,027 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PANAGIA KANALA
© Cees Bustraan
PANAGIA KANALA
© Cees Bustraan
PANAGIA KANALA
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 70 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!