ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PANAGIA KANALA - IMO 9125152

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cees Bustraan [View profile]Title:PANAGIA KANALAAdded:Nov 29, 2017
Captured:November 30, 2017IMO:9125152Hits:738
Location:Santa Anna Bay, Willemstad, Netherlands Antilles
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Departing Willemstad, Port of Curacao.
Wednesday November 29, 2017
Vessel Identification
Name:8altimarzephyr
IMO:9125152
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373360000
Callsign:HP5662
Former name(s):
- Falderntor (Until 2012 Jun 12)
- Bbc Svendborg (Until 2010 Mar 17)
- Falderntor (Until 2006 Sep 25)
- Huon Gulf (Until 2003 Jan 24)
- Boyne River (Until 2002 Aug 05)
- Falderntor (Until 2002 Aug)
- Boyne River (Until 2002 Jan)
- Falderntor (Until 2001 Jun 29)
- Delmas Mahury (Until 1999 May 03)
- Ivaran Primero (Until 1997 May 20)
- Falderntor (Until 1996 Nov 27)
- Delmas Mahury (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,572 tons
Summer DWT:5,027 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°16’9.01” N, 14°46’3.79” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.6kts, 97° (101°)
Destination:
Location:Amaliapolis
Arrival:3rd May 2018
13:00:36 UTC
Last update:
25 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 3rd, 13:00:36 UTCAmaliapolis
2018 April 25th, 13:00:57 UTCAmaliapolis
2018 April 6th, 13:00:46 UTCMindelo
More Of This Ship
PANAGIA KANALA
© India
PANAGIA KANALA
© Cees Bustraan
PANAGIA KANALA
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (10)

Comments sorting method :
Cees Bustraan on Dec 10, 2017 22:23 (5 months ago)
Thank you Juergen and P.R. KERR for your clear explanations,
Now I understand !!!!!
P.F. KERR on Dec 10, 2017 19:47 (5 months ago)
https://www.fleetmon.com/maritime-news/2017/17707/pan-prosperity-abandoned-crew-returning-home-thank/

Perhaps this helps a bit.
miraflores on Dec 10, 2017 19:43 (5 months ago)
@Cees,

http://www.odin.tc/en2016/read.asp?articleID=318

Maybe you understand now?

Rgds. Juergen
Cees Bustraan on Dec 10, 2017 18:47 (5 months ago)
Fortank ??????????
Fortank on Dec 07, 2017 16:47 (5 months ago)
This vessel with name Pan Prosperity was abandoned by their owners in march of 2017. So it was cursed and must be drowned!!
MattyBoy on Nov 29, 2017 22:36 (5 months ago)
No worries. It's allowed I think !!
Cees Bustraan on Nov 29, 2017 22:23 (5 months ago)
Thanks MattyBoy, for your nice comment !!!!
MattyBoy on Nov 29, 2017 20:48 (5 months ago)
;-) Great photo's as usual Cees !
Cees Bustraan on Nov 29, 2017 20:41 (5 months ago)
You are very fast with your comment !!!!!
Thanks MattyBoy
MattyBoy on Nov 29, 2017 20:35 (5 months ago)
She's had one helluva refit !!!!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 738 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!