ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARGIT GORTHON - IMO 7612656

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:MARGIT GORTHONAdded:Feb 06, 2005
Captured:IMO:7612656Hits:972
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
OUTWARDS MEDWAY FROM SHEERNESS
Vessel Identification
Name:Forest Trader
IMO:7612656
Former name(s):
- Margit Gorthon (Until 2010 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,750 tons
Summer DWT:14,240 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MARGIT GORTHON
© Jeff Cameron
MARGIT GORTHON
© Joerg Seyler
Margit Gorthon
© ROMARIN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 972 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!