ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ORIENT STAR - IMO 7500267

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:ORIENT STARAdded:Apr 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:7500267Hits:707
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
ANCHORED THAMES

IMO Added 7500267 Transfered to General Cargo 1970-1979
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Nadin Ii
IMO:7500267
Former name(s):
- Simoon Ii (Until 2011 Mar)
- Burg (Until 2006 Dec)
- Orient Star (Until 1997 Nov)
- Alpine Star (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,413 tons
Summer DWT:6,868 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Orient Star
© Frits Olinga
Simoon II
© evgenii 10
Simoon II
© evgenii 10
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 707 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!