ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OSENBERG - IMO 7204215

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:OSENBERGAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7204215Hits:1,140
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
INWARDS THAMES
Vessel Identification
Name:Diana I
IMO:7204215
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352968000
Callsign:HO3476
Former name(s):
- Sky I (Until 2007 Dec)
- Flamingo Express (Until 2004 Feb)
- Brandaris (Until 1997)
- Osenberg (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,132 tons
Summer DWT:1,109 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BRANDARIS
© Leo Johannes
OSENBERG
© PWR
Osenberg
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Peter Thede on Dec 26, 2006 21:38 (9 years ago)
nice shot, :-)regards peter www.meine-schiffsbilder.de
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,140 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!