ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VENTO DI ZEFIRO - IMO 9305893

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomasello Letterio [View profile]Title:VENTO DI ZEFIROAdded:Dec 01, 2017
Captured:September 05, 2017IMO:9305893Hits:100
Location:Messina, Italy
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
MESSINA STRAIT ON 5.9.2017
Vessel Identification
Name:Marguerit
IMO:9305893
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271001025
Callsign:TCPV5
Former name(s):
- Maersk Varberg (Until 2009 May 06)
- Marguerite A (Until 2005 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:17,665 tons
Summer DWT:22,033 tons
Length:184 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Izmir
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°9’8.47” N, 14°46’59.52” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.3kts, 340° (339°)
Destination:
Location:Trgem
Arrival:15th Mar 2019
05:00:54 UTC
Last update:
5 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 09:00:33 UTCItgoa
2018 September 2nd, 15:00:53 UTCPtset
2018 August 24th, 23:00:27 UTCItgoa
2018 August 7th, 10:00:01 UTCTrmrp
2018 August 4th, 19:00:09 UTCGrpir
2018 August 1st, 11:00:46 UTCItsal
2018 July 30th, 10:00:09 UTCItspe
2018 July 29th, 05:00:08 UTCItgoa
2018 July 28th, 10:00:53 UTCGenoa
2018 July 22nd, 16:00:24 UTCPtset
More Of This Ship
VENTO DI ZEFIRO
© Tomasello Letterio
VENTO DI ZEFIRO
© MattyBoy
VENTO DI ZEFIRO
© Ninetto
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 100 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!