ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

REED VOYAGEUR - IMO 8200606

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:REED VOYAGEURAdded:Mar 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:8200606Hits:702
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
ALONGSIDE SHEERNESS

IMO Added 8200606
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Nour J
IMO:8200606
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312202000
Callsign:V3UC7
Former name(s):
- Nour (Until 2014 May)
- Kent Voyageur (Until 2008 Apr)
- Daishowa Voyageur (Until 1996 Mar)
- Reed Voyageur (Until 1988 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,472 tons
Summer DWT:15,912 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NOUR
© Ulf Kornfeld
KENT VOYAGEUR
© Marcus-S
Kent Voyager
© Andreas Spörri
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 702 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!