ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

REWIA - IMO 8203701

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:REWIAAdded:Feb 06, 2005
Captured:IMO:8203701Hits:789
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
ANCHORED SOUTHEND
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Lucky I
IMO:8203701
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354955000
Callsign:3EQD9
Former name(s):
- Captain Kharlamov (Until 2008 Feb)
- Strelets (Until 2007 Jun)
- Ibn Seena (Until 2002 Nov)
- Union Rich (Until 2000 Mar)
- Union Lucky (Until 1996)
- Euro Courier (Until 1992 Dec)
- Caribe Courier (Until 1991 Jan)
- Euro Courier (Until 1989 Nov)
- E.m.t.lusitania (Until 1989)
- E.m.t.c.lusitania (Until 1989)
- Rewia (Until 1988)
- Rewi (Until 1987)
- Rms Riviera (Until 1986)
- Rewi (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,702 tons
Summer DWT:6,076 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Isthmus Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Rewi
© Frits Olinga
Rewi
© Frits Olinga
Sea Lucky I
© Knut Helge Schistad
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 789 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!