ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KOTA KADO - IMO 9307396

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:maksim.dnp [View profile]Title:KOTA KADOAdded:Dec 01, 2017
Captured:February 20, 2011IMO:9307396Hits:231
Location:Odessa, Ukraine
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Tugs deploy the ship 180 degrees for mooring under container cranes.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kota Kasturi
IMO:9307396
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:563342000
Callsign:S6BH5
Former name(s):
- Kota Kado (Until 2011 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:31,070 tons
Summer DWT:39,916 tons
Length:233 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°7’14.1” N, 122°16’22.32” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.7kts, 123° (118°)
Destination:
Location:Zhoushan
Arrival:6th Sep 2020
07:00:59 UTC
Last update:
5 months 28 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Kota Kasturi
© MO Roy
KOTA KASTURI
© sisko111
KOTA KASTURI
© sisko111
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 231 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!