ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Talon - IMO 9006021

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:D173457Q Brian [View profile]Title:TalonAdded:Dec 01, 2017
Captured:December 01, 2017IMO:9006021Hits:210
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
She was siezed off Makriyalos 2 years ago name Rosseta. Carrying a container of contraband cigarettes and taken to the port of Sitia.
http://www.allaboutshipping.co.uk/2015/11/07/another-success-of-the-hellenic-coastguard-off-crete/

She has been laid up in Sitia for the past 2 years and has had a new paint job and re named Talon.
Gross tonnage 295 tons
DWT 300 tons
Year of build 1981
Builder PHELPS BROS - NICEVILLE FL, U.S.A.
Former names MIAMY until 2011 Aug
OCEANIS X until 2000
STAR 1 until 1999 Jan
Vessel Identification
Name:Miyamy
IMO:9006021
Callsign:SW8865
Former name(s):
- Miamy (Until 2011 Aug)
- Oceanis X (Until 2000)
- Star 1 (Until 1999 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:295 tons
Summer DWT:300 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Talon
© D173457Q Brian
Rosetta
© D173457Q Brian
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 210 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!