ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANKO HEART - IMO 8307507

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:SANKO HEARTAdded:Apr 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:8307507Hits:919
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
ANCHORED ZULUS THAMES

IMO Added 8307507
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Xing An Da
IMO:8307507
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353505000
Callsign:3FVA4
Former name(s):
- Sifnos Pride (Until 2009 Apr)
- Sjn Orcas (Until 2007 Mar)
- Angelina F (Until 2005 May)
- Aurora Opal (Until 2004 Jun)
- Sanko Heart (Until 1994 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,340 tons
Summer DWT:33,024 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Panama Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANGELINA F
© Malcolm Cranfield
SIFNOS PRIDE
© K. Watson
SIFNOS PRIDE
© K. Watson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 919 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!