ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FREEWINDS - IMO 6810811

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cees Bustraan [View profile]Title:FREEWINDSAdded:Dec 02, 2017
Captured:November 28, 2017IMO:6810811Hits:85
Location:Santa Anna Bay, Willemstad, Netherlands Antilles
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Description:
Moored at the Motet Wharf Willemstad, Port of Curacao.
Monday November 27, 2017
Vessel Identification
Name:Freewinds
IMO:6810811
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354993000
Callsign:H9CK
Former name(s):
- Boheme (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:9,780 tons
Summer DWT:7,500 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FREEWINDS
© Cees Bustraan
FREEWINDS
© Cees Bustraan
FREEWINDS
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 85 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!