ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TEME - IMO 7002552

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:TEMEAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7002552Hits:1,012
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
ANCHORED SOUTHEND
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Chart 1
IMO:7002552
Former name(s):
- Pailin Maritime 3 (Until 2003 Jan)
- Chuphol Navee (Until 2002 Dec)
- Surya Pacific (Until 2000 Jan)
- Sentry (Until 1993 Jan)
- Astri (Until 1990 Oct)
- Teme (Until 1990 Sep)
- Sorro (Until 1985)
- Movensteert (Until 1983)
- Moevensteert (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,029 tons
Summer DWT:3,280 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SORRO
© PWR
TEME
© PWR
SORRO
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jan 18, 2006 19:33 (10 years ago)
1970 Schulte & Bruns,Emden/257
Freighter 1988
MÖVENSTEERT-82, PR, W.Bruns, HB, D;
Sorro-85, Westgate Sh, London,Pan;
Teme-90, Sorek Serv Ltd, Gib-> Rialto Sh Lt; Astri-93, P.T. Astri Lines Jakarta, Pan;
Surya Pacific-99, P.T.Pelayaran Jakarta Pacific Line, Idn;
Chuphol Navee-03, C.C. Trsp Co, Cam;Pailin Maritime 3-, Duangpol Globalize Co, Tha
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,012 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!