ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nedlloyd America - IMO 8915677

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:MO Roy [View profile]Title:Nedlloyd AmericaAdded:Dec 03, 2017
Captured:September 15, 2010IMO:8915677Hits:480
Location:Jebel Ali, United Arab Emirates
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
About to berth at Jebel Ali container terminal
Vessel Identification
Name:Ekali
IMO:8915677
Former name(s):
- Nedlloyd America (Until 2013 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:48,508 tons
Summer DWT:50,620 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NEDLLOYD AMERICA
© Michael Schindler
NEDLLOYD AMERICA
© Michael Schindler
NEDLLOYD AMERICA
© Michael Schindler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 480 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!