ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Liberator - IMO 7389077

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:LiberatorAdded:Apr 12, 2005
Captured:IMO:7389077Hits:1,033
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
75,134 g.t. built 1976. Arriving at Le Havre 5/2/83.
Vessel Identification
Name:Chi Lang
IMO:7389077
Former name(s):
- Anito (Until 1991)
- Shetland Liberty (Until 1989)
- Liberator (Until 1986)
- Archontas (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Floating Storage/production
Gross tonnage:75,131 tons
Summer DWT:155,505 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,033 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!