ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIMBURG - IMO 8117500

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:LIMBURGAdded:Feb 06, 2005
Captured:August 29, 1982IMO:8117500Hits:818
Location:Amsterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Built 1982. Seen Amsterdam 29/8/82.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nps 1
IMO:8117500
MMSI:376110000
Callsign:J8B3799
Former name(s):
- Limburg (Until 2012 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:252 tons
Summer DWT:194 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Limburg
© simonwp
Limburg
© Heinu Schütte
LIMBURG
© John Jones
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 818 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!