ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STEFAN - IMO 5216147

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pieter Inpyn [View profile]Title:STEFANAdded:Dec 04, 2017
Captured:June 01, 1991IMO:5216147Hits:358
Location:Gothenburg, Sweden
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 1950-1960
Description:
Former STEFAN BATORY as accomodation vessel for refugees at Göteborg, June 1991.
Vessel Identification
Name:Stefan
IMO:5216147
Former name(s):
- Maasdam (Until 1968)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Accommodation Vessel
Gross tonnage:11,693 tons
Summer DWT:7,170 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1952
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STEFAN BATORY
© Bob Scott
STEFAN BATORY
© DDGHANSA
MAASDAM
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 358 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!