ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Atlantic Winter - IMO 9467146

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tabarly [View profile]Title:Atlantic WinterAdded:Dec 04, 2017
Captured:December 02, 2017IMO:9467146Hits:159
Location:St Pierre, St Pierre and Miquelon
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2011-2020 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
atlantic winter in st pierre harbour
Vessel Identification
Name:Thorco Winter
IMO:9467146
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092132
Callsign:A8XF7
Former name(s):
- Bbc Winter (Until 2014 Apr)
- Atlantic Winter (Until 2012 Apr 07)
- Beluga Prediction (Until 2011)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:15,549 tons
Summer DWT:19,306 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2011
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ATLANTIC WINTER
© Marcus-S
ATLANTIC WINTER
© Dick Gorter
ATLANTIC WINTER
© fran-tgn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 159 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!