ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MINT RAPID - IMO 8807363

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:MINT RAPIDAdded:Jul 11, 2006
Captured:IMO:8807363Hits:2,097
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Photo by Marcelo Vieira
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil - 31/01/1998
Vessel Identification
Name:Noora
IMO:8807363
Flag:Jordan
MMSI:438031040
Callsign:JYB193
Former name(s):
- Tci Arjun (Until 2013 Nov)
- Mint Rapid (Until 2003 Sep)
- Eagle Rapid (Until 1996 Mar)
- Mint Rapid (Until 1995 Oct)
- Baltimar Moon (Until 1995 Aug)
- Supernine (Until 1995 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,854 tons
Summer DWT:3,194 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Indian Shipping Register
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Jul 11, 2006 14:52 (10 years ago)
Great!

Port of Registry: Nassau (Bahamas)
IMO: 8807363
Ex-names: Supernine; Baltimar Moon
Pos-names: Eagle Rapid; Mint Rapid
Actual name (Jul/2006): TCI Arjun (since Sep/2003)
Built by: Donghai Shipyard - Shanghai (China) in 1990
Type/class: General cargo
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,097 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!