ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IGLOO TOR - IMO 8715895

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:IGLOO TORAdded:Feb 06, 2005
Captured:IMO:8715895Hits:589
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Photo 22/03/1998
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Vessel Identification
Name:Russell
IMO:8715895
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354528000
Callsign:3FRO9
Former name(s):
- Sigloo Tor (Until 2013 Apr 21)
- Igloo Tor (Until 2004 May)
- Gjertrud Maersk (Until 1995 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:11,272 tons
Summer DWT:14,489 tons
Length:153 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°4’43.07” N, 62°38’28.52” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
6.7kts, 119°
Destination:
Location:Alang-gujrat;india
Arrival:25th Jun 2017
08:00:50 UTC
Last update:
5 months 29 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 25th, 08:00:50 UTCAlang-gujrat;india
2016 February 28th, 06:00:52 UTCSingapore
2016 February 14th, 12:00:02 UTCJiangyin China
2015 December 16th, 11:00:07 UTCPort Qasim
2015 September 17th, 12:00:11 UTCZhapu
2013 July 14th, 01:00:29 UTCKhor Fakkan
2013 July 5th, 02:00:30 UTCAssaluyeh
2013 July 4th, 01:00:09 UTCFujairah
2012 June 17th, 16:00:57 UTCGuangzhou
2012 January 21st, 22:00:16 UTCHongkong
More Of This Ship
GJERTRUD MAERSK
© Mike Griffiths
Sigloo Tor
© DWYL
Sigloo Tor
© DWYL
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 589 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!