ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SWAZI WARRIOR - IMO 5239060

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mike Griffiths [View profile]Title:SWAZI WARRIORAdded:Dec 07, 2017
Captured:IMO:5239060Hits:180
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
(ex MOLIRO, Compagnie Maritime Belge S.A., Antwerp)
Greek flag
Sea Arrow Cia. Nav. S.A., Panama
....inbound Rotterdam (1980 app)
(negative in my collection)

(S.A. Cockerill-Ougree, Hoboken)
Vessel Identification
Name:Chieftan
IMO:5239060
Former name(s):
- Good Warrior (Until 1984)
- Male (Until 1984)
- Moliro (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,891 tons
Summer DWT:12,935 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1960
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 180 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!