ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TELAMON - IMO 9390147

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brian Brady [View profile]Title:TELAMONAdded:Dec 07, 2017
Captured:December 04, 2017IMO:9390147Hits:320
Location:Goole, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At West Dock North, Goole.
Vessel Identification
Name:Telamon
IMO:9390147
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305760000
Callsign:V2FQ8
Former name(s):
- 61616 Po Sevmash (Until 2006 Mar 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,452 tons
Summer DWT:3,664 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°51’43.18” N, 2°31’35.54” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 70° (74°)
Destination:
Location:Es Fro
Arrival:14th Aug 2018
17:00:32 UTC
Last update:
49 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 09:00:48 UTCGb Ink
2018 August 14th, 17:00:32 UTCEs Fro
2018 August 10th, 17:30:40 UTCPt Lei
2018 August 6th, 17:00:59 UTCEs Bio
2018 August 1st, 04:00:27 UTCGb Clr
2018 July 26th, 19:00:13 UTCIe Grn
2018 July 21st, 21:00:13 UTCEs Fro
2018 July 18th, 16:00:04 UTCPt Lei
2018 July 10th, 16:00:49 UTCGb Lon
2018 July 6th, 13:30:20 UTCFr Uro
More Of This Ship
Telamon
© Robbie Cox
Telamon
© Robbie Cox
Telamon
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (6)

Comments sorting method :
Brian Brady on Jan 06, 2018 11:52 (7 months ago)
Thank you very much Volker. Sorry for the late reply, have not been on during the holidays !
Best Wishes & Good Luck for 2018 to You and Hannelore.

Cheers,

Bry.
volker1948 on Dec 22, 2017 16:51 (7 months ago)
Hello Bry,my friend.A merry Christmas and a happy New Year to you and your family.Cheer from Hannelore and Volker.
Brian Brady on Dec 18, 2017 16:23 (8 months ago)
Hello Jim, many thanks for your kind comments. Sorry for the late reply, have just got back from holiday.

Cheers and best wishes.

Bry
Brian Brady on Dec 18, 2017 16:21 (8 months ago)
Hello Volker. Many thanks for your kind comments. Sorry for the late reply. Have just got got back from Holiday.

Cheers and best wishes.

Bry.
Jim McQuarrie on Dec 08, 2017 12:22 (8 months ago)
Cracker Brian B
volker1948 on Dec 08, 2017 10:45 (8 months ago)
Hello Bry.Wonderful shot with my two old friends in the background! Cheers and best wishes to you and Goole.Volker
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 320 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!