ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NINA 1 - IMO 8402668

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:MattyBoy [View profile]Title:NINA 1Added:Dec 08, 2017
Captured:October 30, 2017IMO:8402668Hits:25
Location:Southampton, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nina 1
IMO:8402668
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377764000
Callsign:J8B3047
Former name(s):
- Nina (Until 2004 Jul)
- Vahalis (Until 2000)
- Vios (Until 1997 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:998 tons
Summer DWT:1,485 tons
Length:78 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°57’46.42” N, 12°0’50.25” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 164° (334°)
Destination:
Location:Frederiksvaerk
Arrival:14th Dec 2017
23:30:08 UTC
Last update:
17 minutes 5 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 14th, 23:30:08 UTCFrederiksvaerk
2017 December 11th, 23:30:32 UTCFalkenberg
2017 December 6th, 04:00:53 UTCLiege
2017 December 5th, 10:00:24 UTCAntwerpen
2017 November 25th, 17:00:29 UTCPerth
2017 November 22nd, 18:30:31 UTCDordrecht
2017 November 22nd, 05:00:38 UTCRotterdam
2017 November 21st, 06:00:45 UTCDordrecht
2017 November 20th, 14:00:52 UTCGhent
2017 November 12th, 22:00:26 UTCVasteraas
More Of This Ship
NINA 1
© MattyBoy
NINA 1
© MattyBoy
NINA 1
© MattyBoy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 25 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!