ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Campogules - IMO 5059513

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:trenor [View profile]Title:CampogulesAdded:Dec 08, 2017
Captured:IMO:5059513Hits:166
Location:Santa Cruz de Tenerife, Canary Islands
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Spanish product tanker "Campogules" leaving Santa Cruz de Tenerife, Canary Islands, on September, 13th 1966. Built 1963 at Valencia by Unión Naval de Levante S.A.
Vessel Identification
Name:Pampero
IMO:5059513
Former name(s):
- Campogules (Until 1991 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:6,294 tons
Summer DWT:9,100 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1962
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CAMPOGULES
© GORDON DALZELL
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 166 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!