ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FAKARAVA - IMO 9634701

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:lds280 [View profile]Title:FAKARAVAAdded:Dec 08, 2017
Captured:December 08, 2017IMO:9634701Hits:426
Location:Europoort, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2011-2020
Description:
Moored Calandcanal, Europoort
Vessel Identification
Name:Fakarava
IMO:9634701
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256848000
Callsign:9HA2944
Former name(s):
- Tbn Fakarava (Until 2012 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:106,847 tons
Summer DWT:206,000 tons
Length:300 m
Beam:50 m
Draught:8.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:2012
AIS Information
Last known position:
4°4’31.08” S, 118°1’13.31” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.0kts, 30° (28°)
Destination:
Location:Au Phe
Arrival:8th Nov 2019
13:15:01 UTC
Last update:
3 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 20th, 23:00:10 UTCKatougouma
2018 September 23rd, 08:00:23 UTCBr Tub
2018 September 22nd, 19:00:32 UTCBr Pma
2018 August 18th, 12:00:56 UTCSg Sin
2018 August 1st, 09:00:02 UTCSingapore
2018 July 31st, 22:00:22 UTCCn Tas
2018 May 22nd, 07:30:56 UTCNl Rtm
2018 March 11th, 14:05:03 UTCHaypoint
2018 February 17th, 20:00:09 UTCCn Ynt
2018 January 2nd, 14:00:05 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
FAKARAVA
© Aleksi & Tane Lindström
FAKARAVA
© Michael Schindler
Fakarava
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 426 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :