ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TANGERINE - IMO 7312713

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:TANGERINEAdded:Jul 10, 2006
Captured:IMO:7312713Hits:1,268
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
TANGERINE - reefer which works supporting fishing fleets, seen here at Manila Philippines in 1999.
Vessel Identification
Name:Buena Suerte J 86
IMO:7312713
Flag:Philippines
Callsign:DVCM
Former name(s):
- Tangerine (Until 2010)
- Uno Maru No.18 (Until 1990 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:989 tons
Summer DWT:1,327 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Manila
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,268 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!