ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CALAPALOS - IMO 9135925

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:CALAPALOSAdded:Feb 06, 2005
Captured:IMO:9135925Hits:569
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Photo 03/05/1998
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Vessel Identification
Name:Merkur Cloud
IMO:9135925
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090477
Callsign:ELZA5
Former name(s):
- Kota Molek (Until 2007 Aug)
- Merkur Cloud (Until 2004 Nov 08)
- Calapalos (Until 2002 Jan 16)
- Merkur Cloud (Until 1996 Dec 02)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:15,929 tons
Summer DWT:22,026 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
20°9’32.22” N, 68°19’1.08” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.1kts, 118° (119°)
Destination:
Location:Mumbai Jnpt
Arrival:29th Oct 2016
16:30:15 UTC
Last update:
1 month 7 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 October 29th, 16:30:15 UTCMumbai Jnpt
More Of This Ship
Merkur Cloud
© Aljaz Hrvatin
Merkur Cloud
© Dragec
MERKUR CLOUD
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 569 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!