ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Astorga - IMO 5027560

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:trenor [View profile]Title:AstorgaAdded:Dec 09, 2017
Captured:IMO:5027560Hits:519
Location:Cadiz, Spain
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Spanish crude oil tanker "Astorga" entering Cádiz on July, 17th 1961. Built 1960 by Astilleros de Cádiz S.A., Cádiz.
Vessel Identification
Name:Globe Asimi
IMO:5027560
Former name(s):
- Astorga (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:12,404 tons
Summer DWT:19,945 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1960
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GLOBE ASIMI
© Gena Anfimov
GLOBE ASIMI
© Gena Anfimov
ASTORGA
© GORDON DALZELL
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 519 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!