ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GALEOMMA - IMO 7391202

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:GALEOMMAAdded:Aug 24, 2006
Captured:IMO:7391202Hits:599
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built before 1980
Description:
SAINT-NAZAIRE (France) 23-08-2006
Built:1978 GT:88581 IMO 7391202

*IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Galeomma
IMO:7391202
Former name(s):
- Arzew (Until 2000 Jun)
- El Paso Arzew (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lng Tanker
Gross tonnage:88,581 tons
Summer DWT:75,171 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GALEOMMA
© Ivan Meshkov
Galeomma
© Daniel Ferro
GALEOMMA
© Christian Plagué
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 599 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :