ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HESA - IMO 5115886

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pieter Inpyn [View profile]Title:HESAAdded:Dec 10, 2017
Captured:May 01, 1999IMO:5115886Hits:271
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Risoyhamn, Norway, May 1999
Vessel Identification
Name:Thunder Bay
IMO:5115886
Callsign:CPA883
Former name(s):
- Primadona (Until 2011)
- Temeteron (Until 2009 May)
- Hesa (Until 2003 Oct)
- Biotoff (Until 1992)
- Vevosa (Until 1988)
- Godfjord (Until 1977)
- Kirsten (Until 1968)
- Fjordskar (Until 1965)
- Trysfjord (Until 1958)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:189 tons
Summer DWT:295 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1956
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KIRSTEN
© PWR
TEMETERON
© Nektarios Papadakis
TEMETERON
© Nektarios Papadakis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 271 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!