ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANANGEL POWER - IMO 8103834

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:ANANGEL POWERAdded:Feb 06, 2005
Captured:IMO:8103834Hits:626
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
ALONGSIDE TOWER WHARF GRAVESEND
Vessel Identification
Name:Xin Hua
IMO:8103834
Former name(s):
- Abkhazia (Until 2009 Sep)
- Anangel Power (Until 2006 Oct)
- Libexpress (Until 1986 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,432 tons
Summer DWT:34,111 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ABKHAZIA
© peter
ABKHAZIA
© Ivan Meshkov
ABKHAZIA
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
DJFD on Jan 12, 2012 11:58 (4 years ago)
Ship sold for scrap January 2012
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 626 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!