ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AEGNOUSSIOTIS - IMO 5345182

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:René Beauchamp [View profile]Title:AEGNOUSSIOTISAdded:Dec 10, 2017
Captured:May 21, 1973IMO:5345182Hits:505
Location:Valleyfield, Canada
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
Description:
Ex Polycrown, this name clearly readable under her curent name in May 1973 at Valleyfield, Quebec, Canada. Blt at Alblasserdam in 1963.
Vessel Identification
Name:Selmar Gemini
IMO:5345182
Former name(s):
- Ocean Taurus (Until 1982)
- Fu Hai (Until 1982)
- Aegnoussiotis (Until 1974)
- Polycrown (Until 1973)
- Sunpolycrown (Until 1970)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:12,314 tons
Summer DWT:18,787 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FUHAI
© Paul Wille
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 505 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!