ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARCTIC UNIVERSAL - IMO 8520513

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:ARCTIC UNIVERSALAdded:Feb 06, 2005
Captured:IMO:8520513Hits:864
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
ALONGSIDE SHEERNESS
Vessel Identification
Name:Baltic Moon
IMO:8520513
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376827000
Callsign:J8B4005
Former name(s):
- Amer Annapurna (Until 2008 Oct)
- Arctic Spirit (Until 1999 Jan)
- Arctic Universal (Until 1997 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:10,298 tons
Summer DWT:11,022 tons
Length:142 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°38’40.19” N, 24°35’50.53” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.9kts, 227° (226°)
Destination:
Location:Cienfuegos
Arrival:17th Jan 2018
14:00:14 UTC
Last update:
10 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 17th, 14:00:14 UTCCienfuegos
2017 December 16th, 06:00:51 UTCSt. Petersburg/ Rus
2017 December 16th, 06:00:09 UTCSt. Petersburg/ Rus
2017 December 16th, 06:00:05 UTCSt. Petersburg/ Rw=?
2017 December 16th, 03:00:18 UTCRu Led
2017 November 8th, 20:00:07 UTCHavana
2017 October 23rd, 22:00:07 UTCBeverwijk
2017 October 14th, 07:00:54 UTCSt. Petersburg
2017 August 2nd, 17:00:33 UTCRu Led
2017 July 3rd, 09:00:10 UTCEc Pbo
More Of This Ship
Amer Annapurna
© simonwp
Baltic Moon
© TomJones
Baltic Moon
© marshal79
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 864 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!