ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BUSTEIN - IMO 7228297

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Yvon Perchoc [View profile]Title:BUSTEINAdded:Dec 11, 2017
Captured:July 24, 2007IMO:7228297Hits:345
Location:Fort-de-France, Martinique
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
BUSTEIN (IMO7228297), unloading cement (clinkers) with her bucket, at Fort de France, July 24th 2007.

Carlos Vadir Goņiz Fariņas reports her demolition at Bahía Honda, Cuba, on October 2016 (see forum topics).
Vessel Identification
Name:Bustein
IMO:7228297
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377901002
Callsign:J8NU
Former name(s):
- Aasvaer (Until 2005 May)
- Muhlenberg (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,591 tons
Summer DWT:2,450 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BUSTEIN
© Norman Baker
BUSTEIN
© Yvon Perchoc
Aasvaer
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Pilot Frans on Dec 18, 2017 11:10 (1 year ago)
this topic:
http://forum.shipspotting.com/index.php/topic,16009.0.html
Pilot Frans on Dec 18, 2017 11:09 (1 year ago)
See on the forum Lyndon Henry. See went to scrap in Cuba
Lyndon Henry on Dec 18, 2017 09:37 (1 year ago)
Haven't seen her around in yearsss
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 345 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :