ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AVRA - IMO 8812875

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brodovi [View profile]Title:AVRAAdded:Dec 12, 2017
Captured:December 10, 2017IMO:8812875Hits:97
Location:Bakar, Rijeka, Croatia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Bakar, Croatia 10.12.2017
Vessel Identification
Name:Huda F
IMO:8812875
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671240000
Callsign:5VBJ8
Former name(s):
- Shiva (Until 2012 Mar)
- Baltimar Orion (Until 2010 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,854 tons
Summer DWT:3,168 tons
Length:91 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Class society:Dromon Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°55’14.14” N, 33°39’33.71” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.6kts, 132° (78°)
Destination:
Location:Larnaca
Arrival:3rd Apr 2018
02:00:25 UTC
Last update:
4 months 17 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 3rd, 02:00:25 UTCLarnaca
2018 February 26th, 01:00:55 UTCMilazzo.___
2018 February 15th, 16:30:20 UTCLarnaca.___
2018 February 15th, 16:30:09 UTCLimasol.___
2018 January 31st, 15:00:00 UTCDeleskelesi
2018 January 17th, 18:00:18 UTCSevilla___
2017 December 27th, 03:00:30 UTCIskendurun
2017 December 6th, 10:00:19 UTCRijeka
2017 November 6th, 11:00:02 UTCSkikda
2017 October 17th, 12:00:43 UTCMilazzo_
More Of This Ship
Avra
© Dragec
Avra
© Dragec
Avra
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 97 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!