ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DANICA HAV - IMO 8401535

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Colwyn Grace [View profile]Title:DANICA HAVAdded:Dec 12, 2017
Captured:December 12, 2017IMO:8401535Hits:127
Location:Goole, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Outbound from Goole today
Vessel Identification
Name:Danica Hav
IMO:8401535
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308924000
Callsign:C6ML9
Former name(s):
- Union Arbo (Until 2001 Sep)
- Birka (Until 1994 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,536 tons
Summer DWT:1,720 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°5’54.82” N, 8°46’19.48” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 311° (314°)
Destination:
Location:Bremen
Arrival:14th Jul 2018
18:30:18 UTC
Last update:
35 minutes 24 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 21st, 15:00:07 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 14th, 18:30:19 UTCBremen
2018 July 8th, 18:00:44 UTCVasteraas
2018 July 4th, 23:30:46 UTCAarhus
2018 June 29th, 16:00:54 UTCAmsterdam
2018 June 26th, 22:00:38 UTCWisbech
2018 June 20th, 14:00:51 UTCRiga
2018 June 16th, 07:00:43 UTCGdansk
2018 June 11th, 13:00:58 UTCVasteraas
2018 June 7th, 23:30:44 UTCGothenburg
More Of This Ship
DANICA HAV
© Pieter Inpyn
DANICA HAV
© Aleksi Lindström
DANICA HAV
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 127 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!