ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LEVANTE - IMO 7222982

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:LEVANTEAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7222982Hits:1,034
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
ALONGSIDE QUEENBOROUGH SCRAP JETTY. SWALE
Vessel Identification
Name:Dalal.k
IMO:7222982
Flag:Zanzibar
MMSI:677015500
Callsign:5IM255
Former name(s):
- Nelly (Until 2006 Jul)
- Captain (Until 2004 Aug)
- Captain Dimitris B (Until 2001)
- Good Warrior (Until 2000 Sep)
- Verona (Until 2000)
- Good Warrior (Until 2000)
- Tuvana (Until 1995)
- Levante (Until 1991 Jul)
- Tuvana (Until 1987)
- Tuvina (Until 1985)
- Tuvana (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Livestock Carrier
Gross tonnage:1,895 tons
Summer DWT:1,414 tons
Length:71 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Venezuela Shipping Register
Build year:1972
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°32’15.94” N, 0°51’0.19” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.3kts, 266° (268°)
Destination:
Location:Car-sp
Arrival:7th Aug 2017
13:00:26 UTC
Last update:
2 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 7th, 13:00:26 UTCCar-sp
2017 July 31st, 10:00:03 UTCElbrega/libya
2017 July 18th, 16:00:50 UTCTar Es
2017 June 12th, 10:00:20 UTCMisratah Lybia
2017 April 29th, 18:00:56 UTCTarragona/spain
2017 March 19th, 12:00:01 UTCMykolayiv
2016 November 23rd, 16:00:30 UTCBeirut
2016 November 15th, 19:00:48 UTCKoper
2016 November 7th, 11:00:44 UTCBerut
2016 October 31st, 11:00:34 UTCNikolayev
More Of This Ship
Tuvana
© simonwp
DALAL K
© Captain Carlitos
Dalal K
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,034 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!