ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AKADEMOS - IMO 7211725

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:René Beauchamp [View profile]Title:AKADEMOSAdded:Dec 13, 2017
Captured:IMO:7211725Hits:626
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Off Port Huron, MI in June 1973.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ioannis L
IMO:7211725
Former name(s):
- Spiros M (Until 1994 Jan)
- Golden Harvest (Until 1991 May)
- Akademos (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier With Vehicle Decks
Gross tonnage:13,661 tons
Summer DWT:22,637 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
IOANNIS L
© har
GOLDEN HARVEST
© Gianpaolo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
René Beauchamp on Dec 19, 2017 00:04 (1 year ago)
Thanks Joerg. Skopos Shipping was a subsidiary of a Greek shipowner, I'm trying to find out which one.
Joerg Seyler on Dec 14, 2017 19:29 (1 year ago)
Hello René,
according to LSI 22.05.1973: Skopos Shipping Co., S.A., Panama.
Best wishes
Joerg
René Beauchamp on Dec 13, 2017 21:11 (1 year ago)
Which Greek company was it.

Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 626 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!